Infrastructure construction
Principalities
Amber caves

Amber caves for dragons

Amber caves

If the prince wants to breed dragons, he has the option of building an amber dragon cave. Only in such mysterious caves dragons feel comfortable and can have offspring. Dragons bring gold to their cave, finding it in different corners of the virtual world. The ability to sense and find caches of gold is a unique ability of Clone Earth dragons. Owners of dragons are burdened with the daily cleaning of caves of gold. Otherwise it builds up and the dragons get crowded.

A pair of dragons (male and female) can breed only in amber caves. The owner of a pregnant female should monitor the availability of free places in their caves, if there are none, then the newborn baby will be eaten by adults.

Table. Maximum allowable number of dragons for each amber cave level

Dragons / Level CaveLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 5
Maximum number of individuals2461026

Construction of amber caves

Not every prince can build amber caves - after all, this requires a certain technical and scientific potential in his principality.

Table. Conditions for building amber caves and the number of dragons in them

Building conditions / Level of the caveLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 5
Minimum social statusPhilistine PhilistinePhilistine PhilistinePhilistine PhilistinePhilistine PhilistineEmperor Emperor
Minimum level of enterprises in the Principality34455
Minimum level of university in the principality34456
Minimal number of miracles or great constructions--122 miracles + 1 great construction

You should start building with the Caves of level 1, gradually developing them to level 5.

Table. Cost of building amber caves

CostLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 5
Amber Amber40000350003000050000150000
Sapphire Sapphire10001000100015003000
Amethyst Amethyst5005005007501500
Ruby Ruby250250250325650
Emerald Emerald125125125160230
Diamond Diamond50505075150
Silver egg Silver egg2020203060
Golden egg Golden egg1010101530

Only 30% of each type of resource (with the exception of those that are fully consumed at the start of construction) is sufficient to start construction work, and the rest can be added as the work progresses.

The prince himself manages the supply of materials for construction and hires the necessary number of workers for the construction.

Resource consumption by workers - 5 units of amber and 1 unit of other types of resource per day.

Repair of amber caves

Monthly repair of the cave with work on the restoration of amber. If you do not change the amber, the cave reduces its favorable power, and the dragons become nervous. Serving food in a cave with nervous dragons is very dangerous, and a clone does not take such risks. This leaves the dragons hungry on top of everything else. It certainly won't do any good… If a dragon starves for 5 days in a row, it leaves its place and flies away from the cave.

Table. Repair of amber caves

Cost / CaveLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 5
Amber Amber100200300400700

You do not have to control the repair of the building yourself, because there is an automatic repair function.

Table. Automatic repair of Amber Caves

FunctionalityAvailability
Automatic repair+
Automatic purchase of a resource for repairs-
Maximum automatic purchase price-